1. Advertising
    y u no do it?

    Advertising (learn more)

    Advertise virtually anything here, with CPM banner ads, CPM email ads and CPC contextual links. You can target relevant areas of the site and show ads based on geographical location of the user if you wish.

    Starts at just $1 per CPM or $0.10 per CPC.

Yahoo API to get the backlinks from yahoo

Discussion in 'Yahoo API' started by thecheapsters, Apr 18, 2008.

  1. nishantpofale

    nishantpofale Peon

    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #41
    when i type link:panbeli.in or link:softwaregenius.net in google search
    does not appear any pages from my site in google.
    whats the meaning is that?my site does not indexed in google?
    SEMrush

    i am very tired about my website ranking in google. i am dong hard work about it but not getting anywhere my site in google. actually i am web master of a www.panbeli.in matrimony website INDIA. i am trying to improve its visibility in google last 5 month but not getting any positive result. but other search engine giving good result like yahoo and bing but google showing no any result in top 20 page result.
    my website is www.panbeli.in
    and my keyword are-
    bari samaj
    bari matrimony
    bari community
    bari shadi
    panbeli
    please help me if you can, b'coz i am very frustrated about it.
    my domain age is 4 years
     
    nishantpofale, Feb 1, 2011 IP
    SEMrush
  2. eexpress

    eexpress Greenhorn

    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    #42
    Thanks for the code will try right now.
     
    eexpress, Feb 3, 2011 IP
  3. dtodo

    dtodo Member

    Messages:
    100
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    28
    #43
    It this Excelent! thanks!
     
    dtodo, Feb 16, 2011 IP
  4. EarthRider

    EarthRider Peon

    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #44
    I know a tool to do the same thing and more. I will compare and will let you know guys
     
    EarthRider, Feb 20, 2011 IP
  5. greenstickman

    greenstickman Peon

    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #45
    code is not working. I've tested it, and no results found. :(
     
    greenstickman, Apr 6, 2011 IP
  6. ITCorp

    ITCorp Member

    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    #46
    thanks very useful code
     
    ITCorp, Apr 25, 2011 IP
  7. visitech

    visitech Peon

    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #47
    Not working dude
     
    visitech, May 22, 2011 IP
  8. akumataker

    akumataker Peon

    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #48
    function getYahooLinks($domain) {
    $yahooAppId1 = "YOUR_YAHOO_KEY";
    $yahoourl="http://search.yahooapis.com/SiteExplorerService/V1/inlinkData?appid=".$appid."&query=".$domain."&entire_site=1&omit_inlinks=domain&results=1&output=php";
    $data = @file_get_contents($yahoourl);
    $results=unserialize($data);
    return $results['ResultSet']['totalResultsAvailable']; //$results[0][1];
    }
     
    akumataker, Jul 22, 2011 IP
  9. freelancewebaz

    freelancewebaz Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    977
    Likes Received:
    23
    Best Answers:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    145
    #49
    Here's a code snippet to get you started with the Yahoo! Site Explorer link checker via YQL and PHP.

    
    <?php
    
    
    $url = urlencode("http://caseystrouse.com");
    $request = "http://query.yahooapis.com/v1/public/yql?q=select%20*%20from%20search.siteexplorer.inlinks%20where%20query%3D%22".$url."%22&format=json";
    $data = file_get_contents($request);
    $backlinks = json_decode($data);
    
    
    print_r($backlinks);
    
    
    ?>
    Code (markup):
     
    freelancewebaz, Aug 4, 2011 IP
  10. grigione

    grigione Peon

    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #50
    thanks but i get following error:

    stdClass Object ( [error] => stdClass Object ( [lang] => en-US [description] => No definition found for Table search.siteexplorer.inlinks ) )

    any solution??
    thanks
     
    grigione, Oct 10, 2011 IP
  11. SAGILIO

    SAGILIO Member

    Messages:
    272
    Likes Received:
    3
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    35
    #51
    the code gives me error
    how can I fix this ?
     
    SAGILIO, Oct 13, 2011 IP
  12. nurie

    nurie Active Member

    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    2
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    55
    #52
    this script not work on my site for now :( any body can fix for the error ?let me know..and thanks fo help :cool:
     
    nurie, Nov 25, 2011 IP
  13. rasakno

    rasakno Peon

    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #53
    nice information, thanks all, good luck
     
    rasakno, Nov 27, 2011 IP
  14. susanjq

    susanjq Peon

    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #54
    Interesting post, can you do the same with Google?
     
    susanjq, Feb 27, 2012 IP
  15. Max796

    Max796 Guest

    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #55
    i want to know that how to get the yahoo back links from yahoo using yahoo API in PHP, please hep me out the way to do that
     
    Max796, Oct 9, 2012 IP