1. Advertising
    y u no do it?

    Advertising (learn more)

    Advertise virtually anything here, with CPM banner ads, CPM email ads and CPC contextual links. You can target relevant areas of the site and show ads based on geographical location of the user if you wish.

    Starts at just $1 per CPM or $0.10 per CPC.

Verified 3 domains only 1 shows as working

Discussion in 'Better Analytics' started by Bobs Burgers, Aug 18, 2017.

  1. #1
    I verified 3 domains only one took. How long does it take?
    SEMrush
     
    Bobs Burgers, Aug 18, 2017 IP
    SEMrush
  2. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    38,063
    Likes Received:
    2,575
    Best Answers:
    456
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    29
    #2
    The system caches the requests on your end, so that's probably what you were seeing. Have they all gone through now? The caches should have expired by now.
     
    digitalpoint, Aug 18, 2017 IP
  3. Bobs Burgers

    Bobs Burgers Greenhorn

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    23
    #3
    Nope and I just cleared the all the cache
     
    Bobs Burgers, Aug 18, 2017 IP
  4. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    38,063
    Likes Received:
    2,575
    Best Answers:
    456
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    29
    #4
    Are you using the XenForo or WordPress version?
     
    digitalpoint, Aug 18, 2017 IP
  5. Bobs Burgers

    Bobs Burgers Greenhorn

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    23
    #5
    Wordpress
     
    Bobs Burgers, Aug 18, 2017 IP
  6. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    38,063
    Likes Received:
    2,575
    Best Answers:
    456
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    29
    #6
    If you go to Admin -> Analytics -> Test Setup, visiting that page will bypass the internal WordPress cache. Does that change anything there (specifically, does it show you having a Pro license down at the bottom of that page)?

    Also, what are your 3 domains (which 2 aren't validating)? I'll do some checking on the backend here.
     
    digitalpoint, Aug 18, 2017 IP
  7. Bobs Burgers

    Bobs Burgers Greenhorn

    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    23
    #7
    That method worked. Thanks
     
    Bobs Burgers, Aug 18, 2017 IP
    digitalpoint likes this.
  8. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    38,063
    Likes Received:
    2,575
    Best Answers:
    456
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    29
    #8
    Perfect... your WordPress just might have had a little longer cache than normal is all. :)
     
    digitalpoint, Aug 21, 2017 IP