1. Advertising
    y u no do it?

    Advertising (learn more)

    Advertise virtually anything here, with CPM banner ads, CPM email ads and CPC contextual links. You can target relevant areas of the site and show ads based on geographical location of the user if you wish.

    Starts at just $1 per CPM or $0.10 per CPC.

Solution For Your N/A SEOQUAKE >>> It works for me....

Discussion in 'Google' started by iqbalsandira, Oct 6, 2011.

  1. #1
    only change the API ;

    Old: http://toolbarqueries.google.com/search
    New: http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr
    SEMrush
    If you using SEOQUAKE;
    * right click SEOquake Icon
    * Click Preference and search for google pagerank
    * Edit this :

    
        [NAME]=Google pagerank
    [TITLE]=PR
    [URL_R]=http://toolbarqueries.google.com/search?client=navclient-auto&hl=en&ch={gchecksum}&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&features=Rank&q=info:{url|encode}
    [REGEXP]=Rank_.*?:.*?:(\d+)
    
    
    to : 
    
    [NAME]=Google pagerank
    [TITLE]=PR
    [URL_R]=http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&hl=en&ch={gchecksum}&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&features=Rank&q=info:{url|encode}
    [REGEXP]=Rank_.*?:.*?:(\d+)
    Code (markup):
     
    Last edited: Oct 6, 2011
    iqbalsandira, Oct 6, 2011 IP
    SEMrush
  2. ROOFIS

    ROOFIS Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,234
    Likes Received:
    30
    Best Answers:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    120
    #2





    Great observation iqbalsandira can confirm this too with my custom pr checker, I'll post in the php section! :cool:

    following URI's pathways (copy, paste, search) are coherent and working! ;)

    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=783326521420&features=Rank&q=info:google.com
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=763402760803&features=Rank&q=info:www.google.com
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=782586032110&features=Rank&q=info:http://google.com
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=791322981365&features=Rank&q=info:http://www.google.com
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=781130465875&features=Rank&q=info:google.com/
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=73404551388&features=Rank&q=info:www.google.com/
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=744182798577&features=Rank&q=info:http://google.com/
    http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?client=navclient-auto&ch=78804486762&features=Rank&q=info:http://www.google.com/
    Code (markup):

    update: embedded your URI fix into my pagerank checker code (released to public domain)
    here: http://forums.digitalpoint.com/showthread.php?t=2298395 :cool:


    ROOFIS
     
    Last edited: Oct 6, 2011
    ROOFIS, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  3. thehons

    thehons Greenhorn

    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    18
    #3
    Is there any way to fix any other PR tool or I should move to SEOquake?
     
    thehons, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  4. williamsweb

    williamsweb Active Member

    Messages:
    2,016
    Likes Received:
    26
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    75
    #4
    want fix for Quirk SearchStatus as well
     
    williamsweb, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  5. ROOFIS

    ROOFIS Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,234
    Likes Received:
    30
    Best Answers:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    120
    #5
    Just sent them an email regarding this, hopefully they fix it soon. :cool:





    ROOFIS
     
    ROOFIS, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  6. dropcatchsell

    dropcatchsell Active Member

    Messages:
    431
    Likes Received:
    11
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    60
    #6
    I have my own code running PR check. Did anyone else notice that the TBR version of the code (versus the older "search" version) is only displaying results for for "whatever.com" and not "www.whatever.com"?

    I wonder if this means Google has finally stopped distinguishing between the two. That's been a long time coming.

    EDIT: Holy shit is the timeout threshold a lot lower! It took me about 20 consecutive queries before it stopped answering me.
     
    dropcatchsell, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  7. azybat@yandex.ru

    azybat@yandex.ru Peon

    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #7
    Hello, dudes.
    I have a script with like here functions but if i change adress string to new (http://toolbarqueries.google.com/tbr?features=Rank&sourceid=navclient-ff&client=navclient-auto-ff&ch=$ch&q=info:$url) its not working.
    Help me pls where i misstaked ))
    Original code is:
    <?php
    define('GOOGLE_MAGIC', 0xE6359A60);
    function zeroFill($a, $b)
    {
        $z = hexdec(80000000);
            if ($z & $a)
            {
                $a = ($a>>1);
                $a &= (~$z);
                $a |= 0x40000000;
                $a = (($a&0xffffffff)>>($b-1));
            }
            else
            {
                $a = (($a&0xffffffff)>>$b);
            }
            return $a;
    }
    
    function mix($a,$b,$c) {
    $a -= $b; $a -= $c; $a ^= (zeroFill($c,13)); $a=(((0xffffffff-$a)&0xffffffff)+1)*(-1);
    $b -= $c; $b -= $a; $b ^= ($a<<8)&0xffffffff;
    $c -= $a; $c -= $b; $c ^= (zeroFill($b,13)); $c=(((0xffffffff-$c)&0xffffffff)+1)*(-1);
    $a -= $b; $a -= $c; $a ^= (zeroFill($c,12)); $a=(((0xffffffff-$a)&0xffffffff)+1)*(-1);
    $b -= $c; $b -= $a; $b ^= ($a<<16)&0xffffffff;
    $c -= $a; $c -= $b; $c ^= (zeroFill($b,5)); $c=(((0xffffffff-$c)&0xffffffff)+1)*(-1);
    $a -= $b; $a -= $c; $a ^= (zeroFill($c,3)); $a=(((0xffffffff-$a)&0xffffffff)+1)*(-1);
    $b -= $c; $b -= $a; $b ^= ($a<<10)&0xffffffff;
    $c -= $a; $c -= $b; $c ^= (zeroFill($b,15)); $c=(((0xffffffff-$c)&0xffffffff)+1)*(-1);
    
      return array($a,$b,$c);
    }
    
    function strord($string) {
        for($i=0;$i<strlen($string);$i++) {
            $result[$i] = ord($string{$i});
        }
        return $result;
    }
    
    function GoogleCH($url, $length=null, $init=GOOGLE_MAGIC) {
        if(is_null($length)) {$length = sizeof($url);}
        $a = $b = 0x9E3779B9;
        $c = $init;
        $k = 0;
        $len = $length;
        while($len >= 12) {
            $a += ($url[$k+0] +($url[$k+1]<<8) +($url[$k+2]<<16) +($url[$k+3]<<24));
            $b += ($url[$k+4] +($url[$k+5]<<8) +($url[$k+6]<<16) +($url[$k+7]<<24));
            $c += ($url[$k+8] +($url[$k+9]<<8) +($url[$k+10]<<16)+($url[$k+11]<<24));
            $mix = mix($a,$b,$c);
            $a = $mix[0]; $b = $mix[1]; $c = $mix[2];
            $k += 12;
            $len -= 12;
        }
        
        $c += $length;
        switch($len)
        {
            case 11: $c+=($url[$k+10]<<24);
            case 10: $c+=($url[$k+9]<<16);
            case 9 : $c+=($url[$k+8]<<8);
            case 8 : $b+=($url[$k+7]<<24);
            case 7 : $b+=($url[$k+6]<<16);
            case 6 : $b+=($url[$k+5]<<8);
            case 5 : $b+=($url[$k+4]);
            case 4 : $a+=($url[$k+3]<<24);
            case 3 : $a+=($url[$k+2]<<16);
            case 2 : $a+=($url[$k+1]<<8);
            case 1 : $a+=($url[$k+0]);
        }
        $mix = mix($a,$b,$c);
        return $mix[2];
        }
    
    function google_pr($url){
        $url = 'info:'.$url;
        $ch = GoogleCH(strord($url));
        $url = "http://toolbarqueries.google.com/search?client=navclient-auto&ch=6$ch&features=Rank&q=$url";
        if( $file = @file($url) ){
            $content = implode($file);
            if(empty($content)){
                $num = 0;
            }else{
                $GrabData = eregi("Rank_1:1:(.*)\n", $content, $DataPrint);
                $info =  $DataPrint[1];
                $num = $info;
            }
        }
        else{
            $num = 'N/A';
        }
        return $num;
    }
    ?>
    Code (markup):
     
    azybat@yandex.ru, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  8. seozcl

    seozcl Greenhorn

    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    11
    #8
    I change the code,but it not work also.what's wrong? Or,Cache?
     
    seozcl, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  9. indyguidedotinfo

    indyguidedotinfo Notable Member

    Messages:
    3,254
    Likes Received:
    202
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    245
    #9
    Here is the correct way.. open firefox. goto tools.. -- > add ons.. right click seoquake and select update.. it will install the update.. they fixed it on their end!
     
    indyguidedotinfo, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  10. Excel 8

    Excel 8 Guest

    Messages:
    1,231
    Likes Received:
    6
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #10
    I figured out this one, I used lots of tools all saying N/A till I figured out this seoquake, thanks guys!
     
    Excel 8, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  11. ROOFIS

    ROOFIS Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,234
    Likes Received:
    30
    Best Answers:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    120
    #11
    also noticed this with leading forward slash, queried URL's may need to correlate with google query==> info:your_site_here(dot)com
    so if your site returns info:www(dot)your_site_here(dot)com then you'd want to do a pagerank query for www(dot)your_site_here(dot)com
    instead.

    lol..time to proxify my friend works for me!

    :cool:
     
    ROOFIS, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  12. gamblingmaster

    gamblingmaster Member

    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    #12
    Yes i have changed my seo quake tool bar it is work very well. But how to change in firebox add-ons
     
    gamblingmaster, Oct 6, 2011 IP
  13. simple007

    simple007 Active Member

    Messages:
    1,352
    Likes Received:
    13
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    80
    #13
    ohh no i couldn't find, i hope seoquake guys will update the addon soon, i will just wait
     
    simple007, Oct 7, 2011 IP
  14. aspire

    aspire Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    4,002
    Likes Received:
    76
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    175
    #14
    Unfortunately, not working for me. Also, tried upgrading, still it doesn't work. What could be the issue ?
     
    aspire, Oct 9, 2011 IP
  15. kiamori

    kiamori Peon

    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #15
    I have Google PageRank working in .net but the backlink checker is no longer working, any ideas?

    This is in .Net C#
     
    using System;
    using System.Data;
    using System.Configuration;
    using System.Web;
    using System.Web.Security;
    using System.Web.UI;
    using System.Web.UI.WebControls;
    using System.Web.UI.WebControls.WebParts;
    using System.Web.UI.HtmlControls;
    using System.Collections;
    
    /// <summary>
    /// Summary description for GetGoogleLinks
    /// </summary>
    public class GetGoogleLinks
    {
    	public bool CheckGoogleLinks(string link)
        {
            bool flag = true;
            ArrayList notRequiredList = new ArrayList();
            notRequiredList.Add("www.google");
            notRequiredList.Add(".google.co");
            notRequiredList.Add("http://www.orkut.com");
            notRequiredList.Add("http://www.blogger.com/");
    
            for (int i = 0; i <= notRequiredList.Count - 1; i++)
            {
                if (link.Trim().Contains(notRequiredList[i].ToString()))
                {
                    flag = false;
                    break; // TODO: might not be correct. Was : Exit For
                }
            }
            return flag;
        }
        public Queue GetGoogle_Links(string pagesource)
        {
            Queue googleRecord = new Queue();
            string href = "<a href=\"";
            string linkStart = "htt";
            string mainLinkSource = "";
    
            string htmlsource = pagesource;
            string currentLink = "";
    
            while (htmlsource.Contains(href + linkStart))
            {
                try
                {
                    htmlsource = htmlsource.Substring(htmlsource.IndexOf(href + linkStart));
                    mainLinkSource = htmlsource.Substring(0, htmlsource.IndexOf(">") + 1);
                    currentLink = mainLinkSource.Substring(mainLinkSource.IndexOf(href) + href.Length);
                    currentLink = currentLink.Substring(0, currentLink.IndexOf("\""));
                    if (CheckGoogleLinks(currentLink))
                    {
                        string tempURL = currentLink.ToString().Trim().Replace("http://", "");
                        //If tempURL.Contains("/") Then
                        tempURL = tempURL.Substring(0, tempURL.IndexOf("/") + 1);
                        if (tempURL.Length > 0)
                        {
                            ////Domain
                            //string domainStr = currentLink.Substring(currentLink.IndexOf("//") + 2);
                            //if (domainStr.Contains("/"))
                            //{
                            //    string t = domainStr.Substring(domainStr.IndexOf("/"));
                            //    domainStr = domainStr.Replace(t, "");
                            //}
                            //domainStr = Format_Domain(domainStr);
                            //googleRecord.Enqueue(domainStr);
    
    
                            //Current Link
                            if (currentLink.EndsWith("/"))
                            {
                                currentLink = currentLink.Substring(0, currentLink.Length - 1);
                            }
                            googleRecord.Enqueue(currentLink);
                        }
                    }
                }
                catch (Exception ex)
                {
                }
                finally
                {
                    htmlsource = htmlsource.Replace(mainLinkSource, "");
                }
            }
            return googleRecord;
        }
    }
    
    
    Code (markup):
     
    kiamori, Mar 2, 2012 IP