1. Advertising
    y u no do it?

    Advertising (learn more)

    Advertise virtually anything here, with CPM banner ads, CPM email ads and CPC contextual links. You can target relevant areas of the site and show ads based on geographical location of the user if you wish.

    Starts at just $1 per CPM or $0.10 per CPC.

requires the ionCube PHP Loader ioncube_loader_lin_5.2.so to be installed by the website operator

Discussion in 'Site & Server Administration' started by basketmen, Nov 2, 2013.

  1. #1
    Hi guys, i get this error messages using some scripts

    - i am using php 5.2.x

    - in whm > PHP Configuration Editor > Advanced > zend_extension, already insert this :
    /usr/local/IonCube/ioncube_loader_lin_5.2.so

    - in whm > Tweak settings > cPanel PHP loader
    i try checklisted ioncube only, its still same
    i try checklisted ioncube & zend, its still same
    i try checklisted ioncube, zend & sourceguardian, its still same


    what could still be wrong, please help
    SEMrush
     
    basketmen, Nov 2, 2013 IP
    SEMrush
  2. RHS-Chris

    RHS-Chris Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,006
    Likes Received:
    35
    Best Answers:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    150
    #2
    Hello there,

    You need to recompile using EasyApache and select the IonCube loader in the PHP settings.

    Regards,
    Chris
     
    RHS-Chris, Nov 2, 2013 IP
    basketmen likes this.
  3. basketmen

    basketmen Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    6
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    130
    #3
    already did this before, ioncube already installed, only looks like the settings still not correct

    i already tried create local php.ini with this content
    and put it inside public_html

    its working for a site, but it is better if i can make it working for the entire server

    which settings that could still wrong, will give like for all that answering
     
    basketmen, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  4. RHS-Chris

    RHS-Chris Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,006
    Likes Received:
    35
    Best Answers:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    150
    #4
    Hello there,

    What is the output of the following command:
    php -v
    Code (markup):
    Chris
     
    RHS-Chris, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  5. Techking

    Techking Active Member

    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    80
    #5
    Use following command after easy-apache or php-compile :

    
    /scripts/phpextensionmgr install IonCubeLoader
    
    Code (markup):
    Hope it'll help .I'm here for any query .
     
    Techking, Nov 2, 2013 IP
    basketmen likes this.
  6. basketmen

    basketmen Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    6
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    130
    #6
    here it is




    ok here it is

    how is it? i try open the site, still same
     
    Last edited: Nov 2, 2013
    basketmen, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  7. SpeedyUnit

    SpeedyUnit Active Member

    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    4
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    58
    #7
    If you are using cPanel/WHM why not to contact cPanel support, they do offer great support, you should try their support :) and they will fix the issues as well.
     
    SpeedyUnit, Nov 2, 2013 IP
    basketmen likes this.
  8. basketmen

    basketmen Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    6
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    130
    #8
    yes if i cant found out the problem by my self, i will create ticket there
    please reply again if anyone have other thing to try out
    liked all
     
    basketmen, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  9. RHS-Chris

    RHS-Chris Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,006
    Likes Received:
    35
    Best Answers:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    150
    #9
    Do you have custom php.ini files for each site? If so, and they do not have the proper extensions, this could be causing your issues. The site that it is not functioning on, create a file and call it phpinfo.php, then place the following in it:
    
    <?
    phpinfo ();
    ?>
    Code (markup):
    Place that file in your public_html folder. Open that page with your browser (xttp://yoursite.com/phpinfo.php) and check to see if the extension is loaded.

    Chris
     
    RHS-Chris, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  10. Techking

    Techking Active Member

    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    80
    #10
    Please PM me whole detail and i'll happy to help you .
     
    Techking, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  11. basketmen

    basketmen Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    831
    Likes Received:
    6
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    130
    #11
    the result from phpinfo is

    Configuration File (php.ini) Path /usr/lib
    Loaded Configuration File /usr/local/lib/php.ini

    any guess?



    its already the whole info in the post ;P
     
    basketmen, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  12. Techking

    Techking Active Member

    Messages:
    610
    Likes Received:
    9
    Best Answers:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    80
    #12
    I know you already mentioned some info about this issue yet what i'm trying to do is to help you and hence i need more sensitive information about your server via pm or skype (if you have trust) .More or less ,i can resolve this type of issue only after checking your server if you allow else i'll try to suggest best as per current info.
     
    Techking, Nov 2, 2013 IP
  13. downloadsun.com

    downloadsun.com Active Member

    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    53
    #13
    If you are using hostgator shared hosting, you need to change in php.ini file
     
    downloadsun.com, Nov 5, 2013 IP