1. Advertising
    y u no do it?

    Advertising (learn more)

    Advertise virtually anything here, with CPM banner ads, CPM email ads and CPC contextual links. You can target relevant areas of the site and show ads based on geographical location of the user if you wish.

    Starts at just $1 per CPM or $0.10 per CPC.

Bug my sales thread did not display

Discussion in 'Support & Feedback' started by Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013.

  1. #1
    Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  2. Jesse27

    Jesse27 Active Member

    Messages:
    146
    Likes Received:
    8
    Best Answers:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    90
    #2
    It shows up in the scripts listing and is highlighted since you're a premium member
    https://marketplace.digitalpoint.com/scripts.3/category

    But it seems to be there's something wrong with the url structure. Must be because of some .htaccess rules on the marketplace area/Xenforo system.
    Jesse27, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  3. Master Directory

    Master Directory Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,342
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Digital Goods:
    1
    #3
    yes, but when you click, they did not open
    im trying add , same result, i dont know what happen here
    Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  4. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    36,132
    Likes Received:
    2,246
    Best Answers:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    27
    #4
    It should be fixed now.
    digitalpoint, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  5. Master Directory

    Master Directory Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,342
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Digital Goods:
    1
    #5
    Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  6. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    36,132
    Likes Received:
    2,246
    Best Answers:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    27
    #6
    Edit it, and disable it?
    digitalpoint, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  7. Master Directory

    Master Directory Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,342
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Digital Goods:
    1
    #7
    this is the old thread with showing error/bug

    Server not found







    Firefox can't find the server at registry-script-for-sale.1112.digitalpoint.com.





    Check the address for typing errors such as
    ww.example.com instead of
    www.example.com
    If you are unable to load any pages, check your computer's network
    connection.
    If your computer or network is protected by a firewall or proxy, make sure
    that Firefox is permitted to access the Web.
    Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  8. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    36,132
    Likes Received:
    2,246
    Best Answers:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    27
    #8
    Where exactly do you see the system giving you that link?
    digitalpoint, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  9. Master Directory

    Master Directory Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,342
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Digital Goods:
    1
  10. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    36,132
    Likes Received:
    2,246
    Best Answers:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    27
    #10
    digitalpoint, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  11. Master Directory

    Master Directory Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,342
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Digital Goods:
    1
    #11
    i dont know, im just see that https://registry-script-for-sale.1112.digitalpoint.com/item
    still not work/cant open

    so after you say "It should be fixed now." , im checking , but still showing same error

    i thought you mean, your script/system has been fixed , so i have to create new one.
    than i just post new thread, and its work 100% now

    so we just need to deleted the one that did not work
    Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  12. digitalpoint

    digitalpoint Overlord of no one Staff

    Messages:
    36,132
    Likes Received:
    2,246
    Best Answers:
    391
    Trophy Points:
    710
    Digital Goods:
    27
    #12
    Lol... right, if you keep copy/pasting the same URL that never was valid, of course that's still not going to work. What I'm asking is where you are seeing that URL anywhere on our site (BESIDES you posting it)? What page are you seeing that URL on (again, something from the server, not something you pasted). I mean you could paste http://somerandomurl.1.2.3.4.digitalpoint.com and nothing would ever make that a valid URL. The original issue wasn't with the URL itself... it was an issue that the system showed the wrong URL. Now it shows the right URL, but if you keep copy/pasting the old URL, it still not a working URL no matter how many times you paste it. :)
    digitalpoint, Mar 4, 2013 IP
  13. Master Directory

    Master Directory Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    3,342
    Likes Received:
    82
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    135
    Digital Goods:
    1
    #13
    eheh
    hehehe sorry for confusing


    anyway my problem solved, thanks alot
    Master Directory, Mar 4, 2013 IP