1. Advertising
    y u no do it?

    Advertising (learn more)

    Advertise virtually anything here, with CPM banner ads, CPM email ads and CPC contextual links. You can target relevant areas of the site and show ads based on geographical location of the user if you wish.

    Starts at just $1 per CPM or $0.10 per CPC.

Can`t lonin to my adcenter account?

Discussion in 'Bing Ads' started by just1984, Sep 10, 2010.

  1. #1
    I haven't been able to log in to adcenter for 3 days now. I set up my account and first campaign 3 days ago and everything was working fine but now when I try to log in, I get a pop up box that says:


    SEMrush
    The sign-in process cannot continue. For assistance, click Contact Support at the bottom of the page



    What is the reason for this and why doesn't anyone contact you if there is something wrong?
     
    just1984, Sep 10, 2010 IP
    SEMrush
  2. instant87

    instant87 Active Member

    Messages:
    626
    Likes Received:
    7
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    80
    #2
    Why don't you just do what it says and contact support... their way of contacting you is saying you need to contact them.
     
    instant87, Sep 10, 2010 IP
  3. Brad Callen

    Brad Callen Peon

    Messages:
    854
    Likes Received:
    50
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #3
    Brad Callen, Sep 11, 2010 IP
  4. JohnnyRocket

    JohnnyRocket Member

    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    #4
    they have a live chat, its very helpful, I can only run adcenter on IE, on windows. lynix doesn't work, nor does firefox or chrome. so that may be helpful too.
     
    JohnnyRocket, Sep 30, 2010 IP
  5. astore

    astore Active Member

    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    1
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    53
    #5
    same ploblem now cannot login..
     
    astore, Oct 2, 2010 IP
  6. JohnnyRocket

    JohnnyRocket Member

    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    #6
    You do have to open a Adcenter account if your just trying to transfer from Yahoo to Bing, I don't know if you already had an existing account or not?
     
    JohnnyRocket, Oct 4, 2010 IP
  7. cdx

    cdx Peon

    Messages:
    364
    Likes Received:
    8
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    #7
    I have the same problem. I do get the same error message.

    Can it be connected to the transition of customers ?

    I get it when try to access bing directly, or through Yahoo (after the yahoo login).

    Any idea?
     
    cdx, Oct 6, 2010 IP
  8. JohnnyRocket

    JohnnyRocket Member

    Messages:
    126
    Likes Received:
    0
    Best Answers:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    26
    #8
    I'm still tying to figure this out, I did actually get the code from the Live Chat though.
     
    JohnnyRocket, Oct 6, 2010 IP